Finals Line Up

Final Line Up So Far

SEMI FINALS FINALS WINNERS
4 Wood Singles 4 Wood Singles
10.00am Maria Morley Brynhyfryd Judith Wason Cardiff Judith Wason  Judith Wason Cardiff
Gemma Amos Saundersfoot Ysie White Tenby Gemma Amos
4 Wood Pairs 4 Wood Pairs
10.00am Lisa Forey & Barbara Griffiths   Stradey Janice Phillips & Pat Cross   Merthyr West End Lisa Forey &   Barbara Griffits
Pat Price & Tracy Gowen Porth Gill James &   Karen Hopkins Newtown Pat Price & Tracy   Gowen
3 Wood Triples 3 Wood Triples
10.00am Yvonne Lloyd & Co Barry Plastics Wendy Price & Co Llandrindod   Wells Wendy Price & Co
Steph Parker &   Margaret Matthews Shirley King &   Kayleigh Morris
1.30pm Ann Lewis & Co   Saundersfoot Caroline Taylor &   Co Berriew Ann Lewis & Co
Ceris Hewlings & Gemma Amos Emma Gittins  &   Sophie Gittins
Rinks Fours
12 noon Gill Hughes & Co Llantrisant Anwen Butten & Co Lampeter Anwen Butten & Co
Merle Cox, Marily,   Davies & Marianne Acreman Mel Thomas, Carolyn   James & Rhian Jones
4.30pm Ann Lewis & Co   Saundersfoot Emma Woodcock &   Co Cardiff  Ann Lewis & Co
Ceris Hewlings, Steph Amos, Gemma Amos Judith Wason, Debbie Jones, Hayley Frost
Over 55s Rink Over 55s Rink
1.30pm Betty Morgan & Co Llandrindod   Wells Jan Fowler & Co Crickhowell  Bettty Morgan & Co
Jenny Davies, Anne Price, Shirley King Lynne Vaughan, Janice   Davies, Enys Davies
2.00pm Yvonne Lloyd & Co Barry Plastics Gill Miles & Co   Cardiff  Yvonne Lloyd & Co
Linda Woodcock, Steph Parker   & Margaret Matthews Pam John, Bev John & Marilyn Helyar
U18 Singles U18 Singles
Played Off Sara John Davies Haverfordwest Lauren Gowen Porth Lauren Gowen Porth Jasmin Staton Ynys
Katy Thomas Whitland v Jasmin Staton Ynys Jasmin Staton Ynys
U25 Singles U25 Singles
Played Off Emma Gittins Berriew Katy Thomas Whitland Katy Thomas Whitland Katy Thomas Whitland
Melissa Eskins Pencoed Ysie White Tenby Melissa Eskins   Pencoed
U25 2 Wood Pairs U25 Pairs
Sunday Thomas & Amos Selway &   White Thomas & Amos Laura Price & Jess Sims Llandrindod
6th Price & Sims McCarthy   & Williams Price & Sims
U25 Rink U 25 Rink
4.00pm
5.00pm
2 Wood Singles 2 Wood Singles
Sunday 6th  Anwen Butten Lampeter  Emma Woodcock Cardiff Anwen Butten
 Betty Morgan Llandrindod  Marion Purcell Whiteheads  Betty Morgan
04/09/2015 Double Rink Double Rink
Lampeter Lampeter
Gilfach Bargoed
Finals Line Up
Scroll to top